BBC Radio 1's schedule

You can find here the BBC Radio 1's schedule one week ahead, and the related important informations, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedules page.

01:00 - Radio 1's Soundsystem with Toddla T
Coldest Record from Donae'o
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
Battle Acts, Episode 6
04:00 - Jordan North
New Music Friday
06:00 - Dev and Alice
Radio 1's Weekend Breakfast Show
10:00 - Radio 1's Greatest Hits
with Maya Jama
11:00 - Maya Jama
19/10/2018
12:45 - Newsbeat
19/10/2018
13:00 - Matt and Mollie
19/10/2018
16:00 - The Official Chart with Scott Mills
19/10/2018
17:45 - Newsbeat
19/10/2018
18:00 - Radio 1's Dance Anthems
With Scott Mills
19:00 - Radio 1's Dance Party with Annie Mac
19/10/2018
21:00 - Pete Tong
19/10/2018
23:00 - Danny Howard
ADE Special
01:00 - B.Traits
20/10/2018
04:00 - Radio 1's Essential Mix
20/10/2018
01:00 - B.Traits
20/10/2018
04:00 - Radio 1's Essential Mix
20/10/2018
06:00 - Dev and Alice
Radio 1's Weekend Breakfast Show
10:00 - Radio 1's Greatest Hits
with Maya Jama
11:00 - Maya Jama
20/10/2018
13:00 - Matt and Mollie
20/10/2018
16:00 - Radio 1's Dance Anthems
With MistaJam
19:00 - 1Xtra's Takeover with DJ Target
DJ Charlesy sits in for Target
21:00 - 1Xtra's Rap Show with Charlie Sloth
20/10/2018
23:00 - Diplo and Friends
20/10/2018
01:00 - Radio 1's Asian Beats with Kan D Man & DJ Limelight
21/10/2018
04:00 - David Rodigan
Christopher Ellis
01:00 - Radio 1's Asian Beats with Kan D Man & DJ Limelight
21/10/2018
04:00 - David Rodigan
Christopher Ellis
06:00 - Dev and Alice
Radio 1's Weekend Breakfast Show
10:00 - Radio 1's Greatest Hits
with Jordan North
11:00 - Jordan North
21/10/2018
13:00 - BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards
The Warm-Up
15:00 - BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards
5SOS and Sigrid
16:00 - BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards
Jonas Blue and HRVY
17:00 - BBC Radio 1's Teen Awards
Not3s & Mabel, plus Little Mix!
18:00 - Radio 1's Most Played
21/10/2018
19:00 - Radio 1's Chillest Show with Phil Taggart
Everything Everything pick the Chill Mix
21:00 - Radio 1's Rock Show with Daniel P Carter
Glassjaw in session
23:00 - BBC Music Introducing on Radio 1 with Huw Stephens
Little Simz is in the studio!
01:00 - Radio 1's Residency
Monki
02:00 - Radio 1's Residency
Danny Byrd
03:00 - The Radio 1 Takeover
Percelle Ascott
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
01:00 - Radio 1's Residency
Monki
02:00 - Radio 1's Residency
Danny Byrd
03:00 - The Radio 1 Takeover
Percelle Ascott
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
06:33 - Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
22/10/2018
10:00 - Adele Roberts
Adele's in for Clara
12:45 - Newsbeat
22/10/2018
13:00 - Scott Mills
22/10/2018
16:00 - Nick Grimshaw
22/10/2018
17:45 - Newsbeat
22/10/2018
18:00 - Nick Grimshaw
22/10/2018
19:00 - Radio 1's Future Sounds with Annie Mac
Phil sits in for Annie
21:02 - The 8th with Charlie Sloth
22/10/2018
23:00 - Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
22/10/2018
01:00 - Radio 1's Drum & Bass Show with René LaVice
American Drum & Bass producer Flite in the mix
03:00 - Radio 1's Hype Chart with Phil Taggart
23/10/2018
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
01:00 - Radio 1's Drum & Bass Show with René LaVice
American Drum & Bass producer Flite in the mix
03:00 - Radio 1's Hype Chart with Phil Taggart
23/10/2018
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
06:33 - Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
23/10/2018
10:00 - Adele Roberts
Adele's in for Clara
12:45 - Newsbeat
23/10/2018
13:00 - Scott Mills
23/10/2018
16:00 - Nick Grimshaw
23/10/2018
17:45 - Newsbeat
23/10/2018
18:00 - Nick Grimshaw
23/10/2018
19:00 - Radio 1's Future Sounds with Annie Mac
Phil sits in for Annie
21:02 - The 8th with Charlie Sloth
23/10/2018
23:00 - Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
Nitti Gritti and ClockworkDJ
01:00 - Annie Nightingale presents...
24/10/2018
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
Unexpected Fluids, Episode 19
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
01:00 - Annie Nightingale presents...
24/10/2018
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
Unexpected Fluids, Episode 19
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
06:33 - Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
24/10/2018
10:00 - Adele Roberts
Adele's in for Clara
12:45 - Newsbeat
24/10/2018
13:00 - Scott Mills
24/10/2018
16:00 - Nick Grimshaw
24/10/2018
17:45 - Newsbeat
24/10/2018
18:00 - Nick Grimshaw
24/10/2018
19:00 - Radio 1's Future Sounds with Annie Mac
Phil sits in for Annie
21:02 - The 8th with Charlie Sloth
24/10/2018
23:00 - Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
24/10/2018
01:00 - Benji B
25/10/2018
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
Niki and Sammy's Peachy Podcast, 25/10/2018
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
01:00 - Benji B
25/10/2018
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
Niki and Sammy's Peachy Podcast, 25/10/2018
04:00 - Jordan North
Jordan sits in for Adele
06:33 - Radio 1 Breakfast with Greg James
Quiz winner, usual nonsense and this week's highlights
10:00 - Adele Roberts
Adele's in for Clara
12:45 - Newsbeat
25/10/2018
13:00 - Scott Mills
It's Cringe Time
16:00 - Nick Grimshaw
25/10/2018
17:45 - Newsbeat
25/10/2018
18:00 - Nick Grimshaw
The Best Chemical Brothers Song
19:00 - Radio 1's Future Sounds with Annie Mac
Phil sits in for Annie
21:02 - The 8th with Charlie Sloth
25/10/2018
23:00 - Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
25/10/2018
01:00 - Radio 1's Soundsystem with Toddla T
26/10/2018
03:00 - Radio 1 Comedy
The Comeback, London Hughes and Jamali Maddix
04:00 - Adele Roberts
New Music Friday