BBC Radio 3 playlist

On the BBC Radio 3 playlist page, You can search previously played songs, and listen to them again. So You don't have to be afraid of that You won't know what songs have been played earlier in your favourite radio. The filter panel above the playlist can be used to narrow your search with song title, and playing date. In case of any question, please don't hesitate to contact us on the Contact page!

Filter

20.10 13:52 - Trad. - Come leh we go
20.10 13:47 - Gioachino Rossini - William Tell - Overture (arrangement anon)
20.10 13:34 - Johannes Brahms - German Requiem - movement 6
20.10 13:30 - John Novacek - Four Rags - Recuperation
20.10 13:23 - Arvo Pärt - Como cierva sedienta - III
20.10 13:22 - Paul Mealor - Now Sleeps the Crimson Petal
20.10 13:11 - Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony No.7 - 3rd movement - Presto
20.10 13:06 - George Frideric Handel - The Messiah - Rejoice Greatly
20.10 11:44 - Antonín Dvořák - Piano Trio No.4 in E minor Op.90 'Dumky'
20.10 11:32 - Sergei Rachmaninov - NR_301018_Kate Molleson_13
20.10 11:28 - Jean Sibelius - Symphony No. 2 in D Op. 43: I. Allegretto
20.10 11:24 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symphony No. 41 in C K551 'Jupiter': IV. Molto allegro
20.10 11:20 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symphony No. 40 in G minor K550: I. Molto allegro
20.10 11:16 - Henri Dutilleux - Metaboles: I. Incatatoire
20.10 11:13 - Henri Dutilleux - Symphony No. 1: III. Intermezzo
20.10 11:08 - Johannes Brahms - Hungarian Dance No. 11 in D minor
20.10 11:05 - Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 3 in F Op. 90: III. Poco allegretto
20.10 11:04 - Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 3 in F Op. 90: IV. Allegro
20.10 11:00 - Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 3 in F Op. 90: I. Allegro con brio
20.10 10:54 - Rued Langgaard - Symphony No.6: II. Thema (Versione II)
20.10 10:51 - Rued Langgaard - Symphony No. 2: II. Lento religioso
20.10 10:48 - Rued Langgaard - Symphony No.2: i. Allegro con anima
20.10 10:39 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Suite No.1 in G major BWV1007: Menuets & Gigue
20.10 10:34 - Sergei Rachmaninov - Symphonic Dances (opening)
20.10 10:22 - Sergei Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18: I. Moderato
20.10 09:22 - Bohuslav Martinu - What Men Live by: Overture & Scenes 1-2
20.10 09:13 - Johann Theile - Der Sionitin Wiegenlied: 'Nun ich singe, Gott, ich knie'
20.10 09:05 - Antonio Vivaldi - Il Grosso Mogul concerto in D RV208a: I. Allegro
20.10 08:48 - Vinter - Relaxation (Salute to Youth)
20.10 08:39 - Granville Bantock - Cloisters At Midnight
20.10 08:27 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Et incarnatus est (Mass in C minor, K 427)
20.10 08:18 - Antonio Vivaldi - Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
20.10 08:11 - Sergei Rachmaninov - Étude-tableau in A minor, Op 39 No 2
20.10 08:05 - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Bluebird pas de deux (Sleeping Beauty)
20.10 07:54 - Bohuslav Martinu - Spalicek (Fairy tale of Cinderella, Waltz, Wedding, Polka)
20.10 07:50 - Maurice Ravel - Le jardin féerique (Ma mère l'oye)
20.10 07:43 - Claudio Monteverdi - O come sei gentile (Scherzi musicali)
20.10 07:35 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Quintet in E flat major for piano and wind, K 452 (2nd mvt)
20.10 07:27 - Jacques Offenbach - Harmonies des bois, Op. 76. ii: Les Larmes De Jacqueline
20.10 07:26 - Franz Lehár - Vilja-Lied (The Merry Widow)
20.10 07:18 - Jacques Offenbach - Harmonies des bois, Op. 76. ii: Les Larmes De Jacqueline
20.10 07:13 - Gabriel Fauré - Impromptu No 3 in A flat major, Op 34
20.10 07:05 - Arthur Sullivan - Marmion Overture
20.10 06:46 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Sonata No 12 in F major K.332
20.10 06:26 - Ottorino Respighi - Antiche Arie e Danze - Suite no.3 (1932)