Scala Radio playlist

On the Scala Radio playlist page, You can search previously played songs, and listen to them again. So You don't have to be afraid of that You won't know what songs have been played earlier in your favourite radio. The filter panel above the playlist can be used to narrow your search with song title, and playing date. In case of any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us on the Contact page!

Filter

19.01 15:24 - Kronos Quartet - Vladimir Martynov - The Beatitudes
19.01 15:21 - Yo Yo Ma - Bach - Cello Suite #1 - Prelude
19.01 15:16 - Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra, Zoltan Kocsis - Ravel - Le Tombeau De Couperin, 5th Mvt - Menuet
19.01 15:08 - Ray Chen, Noreen Polera - Tartini - Devil's Trill Sonata, 4th Mvt
19.01 15:04 - Amy Dickson, Daniel De Borah - De Falla - Seven Popular Spanish Songs, #4
19.01 14:49 - Bryn Terfel, Miah Persson, Christine Rice, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Charles Mackerras - Mozart - Soave Sia Il Vento
19.01 14:45 - Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra, Daniel Barenboim - Mozart - Cosi Fan Tutte: Overture
19.01 14:36 - Juan Diego Florez - Donizetti - Ah Mes Amis...pour Mon Ame
19.01 14:29 - Cecilia Bartoli, Orchestra La Scintilla, Giovanni Antonini - Bellini - Casta Diva
19.01 14:25 - Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Paavo Jarvi - Britten - Four Sea Interludes - Sunday Morning
19.01 14:16 - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Elisabeth Grummer, Philharmonia Orchestra, Herbert Von Karajan - Humperdinck - Evening Prayer
19.01 14:04 - Chicago Symphony Orchestra, Georg Solti - Wagner - The Flying Dutchman: Overture
19.01 13:52 - Jonas Kaufmann, Mahler Chamber Orchestra, Claudio Abbado - Wagner - In Fernem Land
19.01 13:42 - Anne Sofie Von Otter, Barbara Hendriks, Kiri Te Kanawa, Stattskepelle Dresden, Bernard Haitink - Richard Strauss - Der Rosenkavalier
19.01 13:34 - Barbara Bonney, Susan Graham, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach - Richard Strauss - Mir Ist Die Ehre Widerfahren...
19.01 13:28 - Thomas Hampson, Barbara Bonney, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Mozart - La Ci Darem La Mano
19.01 13:20 - Walter Berry, Philharmonia Orchestra, Otto Klemperer - Mozart - Madamina Il Catalogo E Questo
19.01 13:14 - Bryn Terfel, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Charles Mackerras - Mozart - Non Piu Andrai
19.01 13:10 - Dorothea Roschmann, Anna Netrebko, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Mozart - Sull'aria
19.01 13:05 - St Paul Chamber Orchestra, Bobby Mcferrin - Mozart - The Marriage Of Figaro: Overture
19.01 12:54 - Chamber Orchestra Of London, John Lunn - John Lunn - Downton Abbey: The Suite
19.01 12:50 - Renee Fleming, Hartmut Holl - Brahms - Wiegenlied
19.01 12:45 - Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Bach - Brandenburg Concerto #3 In G, 3rd Mvt
19.01 12:40 - Piano Guys - Christina Perri - A Thousand Years
19.01 12:32 - Kitgut Quartet - Haydn - String Quartet Op 71 #2, 1st Mvt
19.01 12:27 - New London Orchestra, Ronald Corp - Arndt - Nola: A Silouhette
19.01 12:21 - Lang Lang, Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre, Valery Gergiev - Rachmaninov - Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini - Variation 18
19.01 12:14 - Bryn Terfel, Balcarras Crafoord, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra and Choir, Paul Daniel - Puccini - Tre Sbirri, Una Carrozza
19.01 12:08 - Studio Musicians - Hildur Gudnadottir - Call Me Joker
19.01 12:04 - Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Riccardo Chailly - Shostakovich - Tahiti Trot
19.01 11:52 - London Symphony Orchestra, Colin Davis - Dvorak - Symphony #8, 3rd Mvt
19.01 11:49 - Brooklyn Duo - Tears For Fears/Gary Jules - Mad World
19.01 11:46 - Alexis Ffrench, City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, Adam Klemans - Alexis Ffrench - Exhale
19.01 11:44 - Philip Jones Brass Ensemble - Weill - Mack The Knife
19.01 11:31 - Killian Donnelly, Matt Henry, Studio Orchestra - Cyndi Lauper - Not My Father's Son
19.01 11:20 - St Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Andre Anichanov - Khachaturian - Masquerade: Waltz
19.01 11:15 - Jean-Guihen Queyras, Alexandre Tharaud - Kreisler - Liebesleid
19.01 11:11 - Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Academy Of St Martin In The Fields, Neville Marriner - Gluck - Che Faro Senza Euridice
19.01 11:09 - Studio Musicians, Thomas Newman - Thomas Newman - 1917: Main Titles
19.01 11:03 - Philharmonia Orchestra, Herbert Von Karajan - Berlioz - Hungarian March
19.01 10:57 - Bbc Symphony Orchestra, Leonard Slatkin - Britten - Prince Of The Pagodas Suite - King Of The North
19.01 10:48 - Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra, Mariss Jansons - Tchaikovsky - Symphony #5, 3rd Mvt
19.01 10:40 - Jean-Yves Thibaudet - Chopin - Grande Valse Brillante
19.01 10:32 - Vitamin String Quartet - Billie Eilish - Bad Guy
19.01 10:27 - Grimethorpe Colliery Band - Frederic Weatherly - Danny Boy